Licorice, a root of Glycyrrhiza glabra out of which a sweet flavor is extracted is mostly grown in southern Europe, India, and parts of Asia. Owing to its anti- oxidant, anti- inflammatory, antimicrobial, anti-carcinogenic, and antiviral properties, Licorice is often used in many skin care products. The root makes the skin clean and fair and it acts magically on skin when used in combination with other herbs.



No products were found matching your selection.